Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join ISAR
Site Search
ISAR Committees
Share |

PROGRAM COMMITTEE


Justin Julander and Mark Prichard 
Co-Chairs


 

Graciela Andrei
Rhonda Cardin
Charles McKenna
Andrea Brancale
José Esté
Chris Meier
Mike Bray
Maaike Everts
Johan Neyts

 
Don Smee


CONFERENCE COMMITTEE


Robert Buckheit, Jr. and Johan Neyts
Co-Chairs


 

Graciela Andrei
Rhonda Cardin
Johan Neyts
Masanori Baba
Phil Furman
Amy Patick
Mike Bray
Brian Gowen
Roger Ptak





FINANCE COMMITTEE


Roger Ptak, Chair


 

Dale Barnard
José Esté
Brian Gowen
Rhonda Cardin
Phil Furman
Michael Murray
Kara Carter
Brian Gentry
 




Raj Kalkeri, Chair


 

Masanori Baba
Hugh Field
Oliver Planz
Andrea Brancale
Chong-Kyo Lee
Roger Ptak
Rhonda Cardin
Julian Lescar
Gerhard Puerstinger
Kara Carter
Stephan Ludwig
Joana Rocha-Pereira
Tomas Cihlar
Johan Neyts
Pei Young Shi


Holger Zimmerman

CAREER DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Maaike Everts


NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE


Robert Buckheit, Jr., Chair


 

José Esté
Phil Furman
Johan Neyts


PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE


Anthony Vere Hodge, Chair


 

Andrea Brancale
Brian Gowen
Luis Schang
Michael Bray
Justin Julander
Ashoke Sharon
Rhonda Cardin 
Jason Peng
Sietske Speerstra
Kara Carter 
Joana Rocha-Pereira
Bart Tarbet
José Esté
Aruna Sampath
Simon Tucker

TRAVEL GRANTS
Graciela Andrei

CONFERENCE EXHIBITORS
Roger Ptak

ARCHIVE COMMITTEE
Brian Gentry


SCIENTIFIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS


Richard Whitley, Chair




Karen Biron
Phil Furman
Mark Prichard
Tomas Cihlar
Chris Meier
John Secrist
John Drach
Amy Patick
 


WOMEN IN SCIENCE COMMITTEE


Rhonda Cardin, Chair




Graciela Andrei
Heather Greenstone
Anneke Raney
Karen Buckheit
Zlatko Janeba
Katherine Seley-Radtke
Kara Carter
Ann Kwong Jessica Spengler
José Esté
Jennifer Moffat
Simon Tucker
Maaike Everts
Amy Patick

 


THE CHU FAMILY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FOR WOMEN SCIENTISTS


Katherine Seley-Radtke, Chair




Graciela Andrei
Brian Gowen
Lieve Naesen
Karen Buckheit
Brent Korba
Joana Rocha-Pereira
José Esté
Chris Meier
Luis Schang


POSTER AWARD COMMITTEE


Brian Gentry and Jennifer Moffat
Co-Chairs


 

José Esté
Guy Pilkington 
Andrea Brancale
Zlatko Janeba
Luis Schang
Robert Buckheit, Jr.
Justin Julander
Katherine Seley-Radtke
Suzanne Captein
Chris Meier
Eric Stavale
Jinhong Chang 
Roger Ptak Zhengquiang Wang





WEBSITE COMMITTEE


Andrea Brancale, Chair

 


Justin Julander

Roger Ptak
Sign In
Sign In securely