Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join ISAR
Site Search
ISAR Committees
Share |

Program Committee





Mark Prichard, Chair


 

Jose Este
Johan Neyts
Mike Bray
Don Smee
Tomas Cihlar
Chris Meier
Charles McKenna
John Drach
Karen Biron

Rich Whitley



Conference Committee


 


Joe Colacino, Chair


 

Dale Barnard
Johan Neyts
Jose Este
Phil Furman
Roger Ptak
Jack Secrist
Amy Patick
Masanori Baba
Robert Buckheit
Graciela Andrei
Rhonda Cardin


Finance Committee


 


Roger Ptak, Chair


 

Phil Furman
Klaus Klumpp
Rhonda Cardin
Dale Barnard
Michael Murray
Kara Carter
Jose Este
Vincent Levecque
Brian Gentry




 


Johan Neyts, Chair


 

Masanori Baba
Jose Este
Hugh Field
Holger Zimmerman
Tomas Cihlar
Andrea Brancale
Gerhard Puerstinger
Kara Carter
Rhonda Cardin
Roger Ptak
Oliver Planz
Stephan Ludwig
Bob BuckheitErik De ClercqChong-Kyo Lee
Julian Lescar
Pei Young Shi


Career Development Committee


 


Tomas Cihlar, Chair


 

Dale Barnard
Terry Bowlin
Susan Cox
High Field
Randal Lanier
Katherine Seley-Radtke


Nominations Committee


 


Joe Colacino, Chair


 

Bob Buckheit
Amy Patick
Phil Furman


Publications Committee


 


Hugh Field, Chair


 

Michael Bray
Luis Schang
Justin Julander
Ashoke Sharon
Masanori Baba
Bart Tarbet
Simon Tucker
Andrea Brancale
Anthony Vere Hodge

Brian Gowen


Travel Grants
Graciela Andrei

Conference Exhibitors
Roger Ptak


Archive Committee
Brian Gentry

 


Scientific Excellence Awards





Richard Whitley, Chair




Karen Biron
John Drach
John Secrist
Amy Patick
Tomas Cihlar
Chris Meier
Mark Prichard

Phil Furman

 



Women in Science Committee





Amy Patick, Chair




Karen Buckheit
Jennifer Moffat
Katherine Seley-Radtke
Anneke Raney
Rhonda Cardin
Heather Greenstone
Graciela Andrei
Ann KwongKara Carter

 


Poster Award Sub-committee


 




 


Eric Stavale


Web Site Committee


 


Andrea Brancale

 


Justin Julander

Roger Ptak
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Not a Member yet?

Calendar

5/11/2015 » 5/15/2015
28th ICAR